Chacara Por Do Sol Villa
Nestled 10 minutes' drive from the Socorro City Gateway, Chacara Por Do Sol Villa Socorro entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
The heart of Socorro can be reached in 30 minutes' walk of this villa, and such culture-oriented venues as the Dr. João Batista Gomes Ferraz Historic Municipal Museum are 2.6 km away. The property is also located a 15-minute ride from the Pitaua. Chacara Por Do Sol Villa is 2.2 km from the Municipal Garden.
This Socorro accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The kitchen amenities feature tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. The barbecue Hamburqueen is located a 10-minute drive away and serves South American dishes.
- Local attractions
- Horto Municipal2.2 km
- Feira Permanente de Malhas de Socorro1.9 km
- Antiga Estacao Ferroviaria de Socorro3 km
- Cine Cavalieri Orlandi2.9 km
- Mirante do Cristo3.1 km
- Paroquia Sao Batista2.6 km
- Secretaria Paroquial Paroquia Nossa Senhora do Perpetuo Socorro2.8 km
- Airports
- Guarulhos138 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Chacara Por Do Sol Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chacara Por Do Sol Villa is $217. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Chacara Por Do Sol Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Chacara Por Do Sol Villa for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 08:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Chacara Por Do Sol Villa?
Guests of Chacara Por Do Sol Villa can have a meal at Hamburqueen restaurant serving South American dishes. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Chacara Por Do Sol Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Chacara Por Do Sol Villa. - ❓
Does this holiday home boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Socorro include Horto Municipal Park and Cidade de Socorro Gateway, which are situated 2.2 and 2.8 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Pitaua (3.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.